EPSR

Komentarze

Transkrypt

EPSR
Allied Telesis
Praktyczne rozwiązania w sieciach
operatorskich
Maciej Stelmach, Dyrektor Oddziału
[email protected]
Rafał Wójcik, Inż. rozwiązań sieciowych
[email protected]
Poznań, 13 kwietnia 2012
Agenda
• Allied Telesis – informacje o firmie
• System Operacyjny AlliedWare PLUS /AW+/
• EPSR
•
•
Omówienie technologii EPSR
demonstracja
• EPSR a sprzęt
• Referencje
Our mission as a company
To build a worldwide organization that is customer
focused, that delivers high quality, cost-effective,
advanced end-to-end IP-based networking solutions
and services that meet current requirements, offer
investment protection, but also scale to meet the
business application demands of tomorrow.”
Takayoshi Oshima
Chairman and CEO – Allied Telesis Corporation
Allied Telesis KK Group
Company Background
Year Established
1987
Allied Telesis HD KK
Global HQ in Tokyo, Japan
Allied Telesis Inc.
Americas HQ in Silicon Valley,
USA
Allied Telesis Intl.
EMEA HQ in Netherlands
Employees
2,200+ worldwide
Worldwide Locations
Over 60 countries
Global Revenues (2010)
$500M+
EMEA Revenues (2010)
$120M+
Annual Investment in R&D
17% of revenues
Company Ownership
Listed in Tokyo Stock Exchange
Where are we in the World
Allied Telesis HD K.K.
Allied Telesis Inc.
Regional Headquarters
R&D Facilities
Manufacturing Sites
Allied Telesis
International S.A.
AT-9000/28 – winning awards for low power
Allied Telesis was awarded
'Highly Commended' for its
AT-9000/28 Layer 2 Gigabit
switch at the BEE Awards
2009
Allied Telesis Converging Technologies
Easy Setup
Easy Maintenance
High Flexibility
Low cost
Enterprise
Carrier
High Resiliency
High Security
Network Management
Main Vertical Markets: Few Success Stories
Military
Healthcare
Enterprise
U.S. Air Force
Italian Air Force
Nato - Europe
Spanish Army
French Army
Min. Defence (Tu)
Miltary Hospital (Tk)
Izumino Hospital (J)
Yuzawa Hospital (J)
CH Versailles (F)
CH Roannes (F)
Hospital Larabta (Tu)
Tokyo BIG biggest Convention Center (J)
Caisse d‘Epargne (F)
Banque Populaire (F)
Lichtgitter (D)
Asahi Broadcasting (J)
ONATEL (BF)
AREVA (Tu)
Transport
Government
Education
Thales Inmint Massy (F)
G.R.A. Rome (I)
Flughafen Weeze (D)
Air Baltic (Lt)
Kobe Electric Railway (J)
North Gateway Toll (NZ)
Casablanca Container
Terminal (Mo)
Compudist (Mali)
Gendarmerie Nationale (F)
Min. of Agricolture (F)
Municipality Kozani (Gr)
Daegu City (Korea)
Ministry of Finance (J)
Ministry of Transport (Tu)
Ministry of Justice (Tu)
Université de Paris (F)
Université de Grenoble (F)
Nat. College Art Design (UK)
St. Pauls Girls (UK)
Sunian School (E)
Politecnico Milano (I)
Université de Marrakech (Mo)
Allied Telesis customers
Deutsche Telekom
It. Navy
Wybrani klienci - Polska
Agenda
• Allied Telesis – informacje o firmie
• System Operacyjny AlliedWare PLUS /AW+/
• EPSR
•
•
Omówienie technologii EPSR
demonstracja
• EPSR a sprzęt
• Referencje
What is AlliedWare Plus™?
• AlliedWare Plus™ is constructed around a real-time operating
system, with modular applications.
• AlliedWare Plus™ Architecture:
»
»
»
»
»
Linux operating system kernel
IP Infusion Layer 2/3 switching & routing feature set
Open-source software modules
Features ported from AlliedWare
Features written specifically for AlliedWare Plus™
AlliedWare Plus™ Architecture
Conceptual view of the operating system architecture
AlliedWare Plus™ Architecture
• Linux Kernel
» Central component of AlliedWare Plus™ and implements:
True multitasking
Virtual memory
Shared libraries
Memory management
Multi-stack networking environment including IPv4 and IPv6
» Provides two key components in the AlliedWare Plus system:
The operating system
– Schedules other processes
– Interfaces to peripheral devices
The routing stack
– Linux TCP/IP stack for IPv4 and IPv6
– Interfaces with hardware and IP Infusion software
AlliedWare Plus™ Architecture
• IP Infusion
» Commercial software providing Layer 2 & 3 switching and routing
solutions for communication equipment vendors
» Provides IP protocols and features for AlliedWare Plus™
» Offers switching and routing protocols in line with the latest industry
standards and RFCs
AlliedWare Plus™ Architecture
• Open Source Software
» Available to the public, enabling modification / redistribution without fees
Evolves through community cooperation - from individuals to large companies
» AlliedWare Plus™ uses a number of open source software ‘modules’
Providing bolt-on functionality
Allowing Allied Telesis to be part of the development community
» Some of the open source features include:
openSSH
openSSL
DHCP server & relay agent
and others
AlliedWare Plus™ Architecture
• Allied Telesis developed software
» Significant and innovative features which add value and provide
key functionality
» For example:
Virtual Chassis Stacking
Quality of Service (QoS)
Ethernet Protection Switched Rings (EPSR)
Scripts & Triggers
and many more
AlliedWare Plus™ Structure
•
AlliedWare Plus™ incorporates an
industry standard
Command Line Interface (CLI)
•
Network professionals will find using
the new CLI to be instinctive and
comfortable
AlliedWare Plus™ Configuration example
awplus>enable
awplus#configure terminal
awplus(config)#vlan database
awplus(config-vlan)#vlan 2 name vlan2
awplus(config-vlan)#exit
awplus(config)#interface port1.1.1-port1.1.4
awplus(config-if)#switchport access vlan 2
awplus(config)#interface vlan2
awplus(config-if)#ip address 192.168.1.1/24
awplus(config-if)#exit
AlliedWare Plus™ Feature Highlights
Industry-standard command line (CLI)
» Easy to learn and use
» Incorporates best of AlliedWare features (e.g. Triggers)
Virtual Chassis Stacking
» High bandwidth, high availability
» Single IP address for simpler management
» XEM hot-swap for easier & faster maintenance
High-Availability Software
» Separate processes running in protected memory spaces
» Independent process monitoring
» Process health-checks
AlliedWare Plus™ Feature Highlights
Industry-standard command line (CLI)
» Easy to learn and use
» Incorporates best of AlliedWare features (e.g. Triggers)
Virtual Chassis Stacking
» High bandwidth, high availability
» Single IP address for simpler management
» XEM hot-swap for easier & faster maintenance
High-Availability Software
» Separate processes running in protected memory spaces
» Independent process monitoring
» Process health-checks
AlliedWare Plus™ Operating System Version 5.4.1
What's new?
Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) Lite
VRF-Lite provides Layer 3 network virtualization by dividing a single router into
multiple independent virtual routing domains. With independent routing
domains, IP addresses can overlap without causing conflict, allowing multiple
customers to have their own secure virtual network within the same
physical infrastructure.
Open Shortest Path First (OSPFv3)
OSPF is a scalable and adaptive routing protocol for IP networks. The addition of
OSPFv3 adds support for IPv6 and further strengthens the Allied
Telesis focus on next generation networking.
Terminal Access Controller Access-Control System Plus (TACACS+)
Authentication
TACACS+ provides access control for network users from a centralised server.
Authentication is carried out via communication between the local
switch and a TACACS+ server to check the credentials of users seeking network
access.
AlliedWare Plus™ Operating System Version 5.4.1
Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) Lite
AlliedWare Plus™ - 5.4.2
VCStack Long Distance Stacking for x610 Series
»
Long distance stacking allows up to eight units to be stacked over SFP+ fibre connections in
conjunction with the AT-x6EM/XS2 module. This is in contrast to the shorter AT-StackXG cables
used in conjunction with the AT-StackXG module CX4 interfaces. Long distance stacking allows a
geographically separated stack of x610 units to all be managed as one switch. Any organization
with a large or geographically separated site will benefit, including universities and high-rise
offices.
PIM-SM PIM-SSM Protocol Independent Multicast
»
Source Specific Multicast (PIM-SSM) is derived from Protocol Independent Multicast—Sparse
Mode (PIM-SM) and is a simplified version of PIM-SM. While PIM-SM supports both a “many-tomany” and a “one-to-many” model, PIM-SSM only supports the “one-to-many” model, also known
as a “broadcast application”. PIM-SSM builds shortest path trees (SPT) that are directly rooted at
the source.
EPSR Interconnected Rings with Superloop Protection
»
Where EPSR loops share a common segment and common data VLANs, a break in the common
segment can result in a path loop existing across the rings. Superloop protection prevents the
existence of these loops by applying priorities to the master node ring ports. These priorities
modify the blocking behavior of these ports in the event of break in the shared segment.
Agenda
• Allied Telesis – informacje o firmie i nowości
• System Operacyjny AlliedWare PLUS /AW+/
• EPSR
•
•
Omówienie technologii EPSR
demonstracja
• EPSR a sprzęt
• Referencje
EPSR – omówienie technologii
RFC 3619
Demonstracja działania protokołu
EPSR – warunki normalne
HealthCheck
(Periodic)
Primary
Secondary
Data VLANs 1..N
Control VLAN
Domain #1
Blocks Data VLANs
Domain consists of:
» One Control VLAN
» Data VLANs 1..N
» Master Node
» Transit Nodes
Master Node:
» Sends Periodic HealthCheck
Master
Domain #1
»
Transit
Transit
»
»
Transit
messages over Control
VLAN
Primary Port
Sends and Receives
ALL VLANs
Secondary Port
Receives Control
VLAN
Blocks Data VLANs
Detects Failure Conditions:
Transit reports failure
No receipt of
HealthCheck
Transit Node:
» Reports Failures
» Flushes FDB
EPSR – wystąpnie awarii
unblocks Data VLANs
Flushes FDB
Secondary
3
HealthCheck
(Periodic)
Primary
4
RingDown
2
RingDown
Link Down
Master
4
Down
2 Link
(Do Flush?)
Node #1
Domain #1
Detect Link Failure
Send Link Down to Master
Master Receives Link Down
»
Unblock Secondary Port
»
Flush FDB
Notify Transit Nodes by sending
RingDown
Transit Nodes Receive RingDown
»
Flush FDB
»
Relearn new location of
MAC addresses
50ms path restored
5
5
Flush MAC table
Start Relearning
Transit
Transit
Node #4
Node #2
5
Link Down
2
1
4
Transit
Node #3
Flush
Konfiguracja VLAN’ów
vlan database
vlan 100 name data-vlan
vlan 500 name control-vlan
vlan 100,500 state enable
!
interface port1.0.1-1.0.2
switchport
switchport mode access
switchport access vlan 100
!
interface port1.0.3-1.0.4
switchport
switchport mode trunk
switchport trunk allowed vlan add 100,500
switchport trunk native vlan none
Konfiguracja EPSR
!
epsr configuration
epsr ring1 mode master controlvlan 500 primaryport
port1.0.11
epsr ring1 datavlan 10
epsr ring1 state enabled
!
EPSR +
Enhanced Recovery
Rozszerzenie funkcjonalnosci
protokołu EPSR
Zarządzanie ringiem w przypadku awarii
w dwóch miejscach
EPSR +
Enhanced Recovery
Zarządzanie ringiem
w przypadku awarii
w dwóch miejscach
Wystapienie awarii
EPSR +
Enhanced Recovery
Zarządzanie ringiem
w przypadku awarii
w dwóch miejscach
Split-Ring
Dwie domeny broadcastowe
EPSR +
Enhanced Recovery
Zarządzanie ringiem
w przypadku awarii
w dwóch miejscach
EPSR
Enhanced Recovery - DISABLED
EPSR +
Enhanced Recovery
Zarządzanie ringiem
w przypadku awarii
w dwóch miejscach
EPSR
Enhanced Recovery – ENABLED
Zmiana portów w węzłach A i B w stan
forwarding
EPSR
Przykłady
EPSR
Jeden Ring, dwie
domeny EPSR
EPSR
EPSR + STP
EPSR
EPSR łaczenie
domen
EPSR ++
Superloop Protection
Drugie rozszerzenie
funkcjonalnosci protokołu EPSR
Łączenie ringów ze współdzielonym łączem
i VLAN’em
EPSR ++ Superloop Protection
Współdzielone łącze
bez współdzielenia
domeny broadcast
EPSR ++ Superloop Protection
Współdzielone łącze
z współdzieleniem
domeny broadcast
EPSR ++ Superloop Protection
Współdzielone łącze z
współdzieleniem
domeny broadcast
Bez funkcjonalności
Superloop Prevention
EPSR ++ Superloop Protection
Funkcjonalnosć Superloop
Protection wprowadza
priorytety :
0 = SL wyłaczone
1-127 = SL włączona
1- najniższy priorytet
127 - najwyższy
EPSR ++ Superloop Protection
MASTER:
Priorytet 1-127
- włączony Superloop Protection
- zgubienie Hello Message nie powoduje
odblokowania Secondary Port. Jednakże
komunikat Fush FDB jest wysyłany
- Odblokowanie Secondary Port następuje
tylko w przypadku otrymania komunikatu
Links Down
TRANSIT:
Priorytet 1-127
- Nie ma wpływu na przełącznik który nie
jest wpięty do segmentu współdzielonego
- Transit wpięty w segment współdzielony
wysyła Link Down tylko w ring o wyższym
priorytecie
SwitchBlade x908 - EPSR Resilience demo
Projector
X900-24XT
1
192.168.100.3
4
3
Laptop
streaming
Video
192.168.100.4
EPSR Ring
Laptop receiving
Video and
syslog
Blocked by
EPSR
192.168.100.5
4
x908
192.168.100.1
1
4
3
3
X900-24XT
master
192.168.100.2
SwitchBlade x908 - EPSR Resilience demo
Projector
X900-24XT
1
192.168.100.3
4
3
Laptop
streaming
Video
192.168.100.4
Laptop receiving
Video and
syslog
Blocked by
EPSR
192.168.100.5
4
x908
192.168.100.1
1
4
3
3
X900-24XT
master
192.168.100.2
SwitchBlade x908 - EPSR Resilience demo
Projector
X900-24XT
1
192.168.100.3
4
3
Laptop
streaming
Video
Link down
192.168.100.4
Laptop receiving
Video and
syslog
Blocked by
EPSR
3
4
x908
192.168.100.1
192.168.100.5
3
Link down
1
4
X900-24XT
master
192.168.100.2
SwitchBlade x908 - EPSR Resilience demo
Projector
X900-24XT
1
192.168.100.3
4
3
Laptop
streaming
Video
192.168.100.4
Laptop receiving
Video and
syslog
Blocked by
EPSR
192.168.100.5
3
4
x908
192.168.100.1
1
4
Blocked by
EPSR
3
X900-24XT
master
192.168.100.2
SwitchBlade x908 - EPSR Resilience demo
Projector
X900-24XT
1
192.168.100.3
4
3
Laptop
streaming
Video
192.168.100.4
Laptop receiving
Video and
syslog
Health check
192.168.100.5
3
4
x908
192.168.100.1
1
4
3
X900-24XT
master
192.168.100.2
SwitchBlade x908 - EPSR Resilience demo
Projector
X900-24XT
1
192.168.100.3
4
3
Laptop
streaming
Video
192.168.100.4
Laptop receiving
Video and
syslog
192.168.100.5
3
4
3
x908
192.168.100.1
1
4
X900-24XT
master
Ring-Up-Flush-FDB
192.168.100.2
SwitchBlade x908 - EPSR Resilience demo
Projector
X900-24XT
1
192.168.100.3
4
Generator ruchu
3
Router 192.168.100.1
Wysyła co 20ms pakiet
UDP na adres
192.168.100.5
EPSR Ring
Laptop z Ethereal
Blocked by
EPSR
4
x908
192.168.100.1
1
4
3
3
192.168.100.5
X900-24XT
master
192.168.100.2
Agenda
• Allied Telesis – informacje o firmie i nowości
• System Operacyjny AlliedWare PLUS /AW+/
• EPSR
•
•
Omówienie technologii EPSR
demonstracja
• EPSR a sprzęt
• Referencje
New
Product
Launch
AT – x610 series
x610 Series Positioning
Advanced Layer 3 Stacking Network Switches:
High performance Edge switch,
and Small / Medium Business Core Switch
Nine new models
x610 Series Positioning
24
&
48 Gigabit port models
x610 Series Positioning
without
with
without
with
With & without
Dual 10Gbps SFP+ links
x610 Series Positioning
With & without
PoE+
x610 Series Positioning
And a 24 port SFP
10Gbps Ports
Old XFP
New SFP+
Benefits of SFP+
•
•
•
•
SFP+ takes up less space on front panel (fit on more interfaces)
An SFP may be fitted in SFP+ slots allowing for flexible interim solutions
Consumes less power (XFP <1.37 Watt vs SFP+ <1 Watt)
XFP & SFP+ currently the same price, (but XFP £?↑, SFP+ £?↓)
• SFP+’s can communicate with XFP’s (850nm > 850nm / 1310nm >1310nm) both LC
• SFP+ allows low cost copper 10G connection
Dual SFP+ Module – AT-x6EM-XS2
May be used to provide 2 additional 10G for standalone switches giving up to 4 x 10G
(Also use for remote stacking)
x610 - 2 or 4 x 10Gbps standalone L3 core switch
x610-24SPs/X
AT-6XEM-2XS provides 2 extra 10Gbps
2 x 10Gbps
10Gbps
servers
10 Gb
servers
Legacy servers
n x 1Gbps
Edge switches
Virtual Chasis Stacking
Improved Virtual Chassis Stacking
New - x610 stacks to 8 switches
Max (384 x 1G ports + 16 10G ports)
• x610 uses AT-STACKXG stacking modules (same as x600)
10G transmission with IP stripped = 12Gbps
12+12+12+12 = 48Gbps stacking
Benefits of Virtual Chassis Stacking
» Stack of switches “becomes one switch”
– One console or GUI to manage the entire stack
– One configuration for whole stack
– One software update for whole stack – Less switches to manage
» Across the stack Link Aggregation (LACP) between switches
» Across the stack Link Aggregation (LACP) out to servers
Ability to build networks with redundant core switches
i.e. “No single point of failure”
Resilience at Layer 2 - simple to configure – very effective
Dual SFP+ Network Interface Card for Servers.
Most servers today only offer two 1Gbps ports - Upgrade servers to resilient 20Gbps
Part Number
Description
AT-VNC10S
Dual 10G SFP+ Server NIC
2 x 10Gbps
Two low cost AT-SP10TW Cables
Dual Resilient Core – No single point of failure
10Gbps
to server
DualSingle
10Gbps
= 20Gbps
to server
48Gbps stacking
• Link aggregation
• 10 Gbps
• 1 Gbps
Virtualized
Servers
Multiple Resilient Core – No single point of failure
10Gbps
20Gbps
48Gbps stacking
• Link aggregation
• 10 Gbps
• 1 Gbps
Dual SFP+ Module for Long distance Stacking
Benefits
Can be used to provide 2 additional 10G for standalone switches
Can be used with SFP+ optics to provide long distances stacking
Manage local and remote switches from one GUI or console
Protect against: Core Failure, Power failure, Theft, Fire & Flood
with a “Remote Stacked Core”
SFP+ Twinax Cable - useful with mixed Local &
Remote Stacking
AT-SP10LR with
Single Mode Fibre
Up to 10Km stacking cable
AT-SPSR with
Multi Mode OM3 Fibre
Up to 300m stacking cable
AT-x6EM-XS2
Rear mounted
Remote stacking modules
How to join a stack of x610s with stacked x908s
LACP 20Gb resilient trunk
Remote Stacking
48Gbps
X908s
Locally
Stacked
160Gbps
Different stacking protocols - Two GUIs to manage the whole network
x610 - Power over Ethernet +
Why PoE+
PoE illuminators
Raytec less than 25W covers up to 60 metres
Combined Fan & Heater – single Cat 6 cable to enclosure
Axis P1344E - Class 3 (15.4 Watt x 24 = 370 Watt)
Larger Pan Zoom & Tilt camera housings
Axis Q6032-E Pan Tilt Zoom - High Power PoE+ (Up to 30 Watt ea)
x900 Family
Advanced L3+ Switches
x900-24X
The most flexible 1RU switches on the market!
x900-24XT & -24XT-N: 24 x 10/100/1000T
2 x 60Gbps XEM bays
x900-24XS: 24 x 100/1000 SFP
2 x 60Gbps XEM bays
Flexibility: XEMs
Bandwidth: Up to 2 x 10GbE
Future-proof: XEMs, 10GbE & IPv6 HW
Powerful: Best-in-class QoS, rich feature set
Reliability: Dual PSUs, EPSR, stackable, etc.
Ease of use: Industry-standard CLI
NEBS compliant version (x900-24XT-N)
x900 Series – Build Your Own Configuration
To position the XEMs and rear components go to the View menu on the main menu bar, go down to “Grid and Guides” and turn off “snap
objects to grid”. Drag the XEMs on to the products and use the arrow keys on your keyboard to position them correctly.
x900-24XT
x900-24XS
XEM-2XP
Rear view of
x900 with
moveable
PSU and
FAN modules
XEM-1XP
XEM-12T
XEM-STK
XEM-12S
SwitchBlade® x908 Overview
3RU Chassis
8 x XEM bays
Stacking
Hot swappable PSUs
1 + 1 PSU redundancy
10 GbE aggregator
High density GbE
Uses the same XEM modules as x900
Fully non-blocking backplane
SwitchBlade® x908 Overview
Dual hot-swappable power supplies
Chassis Fans (hot-swappable)
Stacking connectors (for high-speed
160Gbps stacking of 2 units)
SwitchBlade® x908 Overview
Stackable
»
SwitchBlade x908 is the only product in its class to support stacking
»
Built in 2 x 80Gbps connectors on rear of product
Stacking of up to 2 devices
Total of 160Gbps
Ideal for redundant core solution
»
XEM-STK support
Stacking of up to 4 devices*
Total of 60Gbps
336 GbE ports in one stack
28 x 10GbE ports in one stack
integrated Multiservice Access Platform
(iMAP)
Product Overview
iMAP 9000 Series Multiservice Access Platforms
Common Architecture
• Large Shelf - with Control/Fabric Protection
9700 – Large Capacity for Fiber and/or DSL based Access Lines
9700 – 10G High Capacity Access/Aggregation Rings
• Medium Shelf System - without Control/Fabric Protection
9400 – Large Capacity for Fiber and/or DSL based Access Lines
9400 – 10G High Capacity Access/Aggregation Rings
AT-TN9700
• Small - mini
9100
Complete Family is NEBS3 certified and Environmentally hardened
AT-TN9400
Built on Ethernet technology
AT-TN9100
Ethernet Services
Functional Diagram
integrated Multi-service Access Platform
iMAP
E1/T1
Ethernet
VDSL
G.SHDSL
E1/T1
Leased Lines
FTTx
Ethernet
Ethernet
24/56Gbps
AGGREGATION
Ethernet
Voice
Data
Video
Ethernet
GEPON
Ethernet
Ethernet
Ethernet
Customer Ports
Ethernet
ADSL/ADSL2+
Protected
Transport
Any Service, Any Slot
Ethernet
Muliple Transmission media
POTS
nx
1/10GbE
Access
LayerEdge
3+ Switch
Chassis
SBx3112
Access Edge Chassis
SBx3112 Chassis
PoE Power Supply
Slots 0 & 1
Slots 2 & 3
Slots 4 & 5
Slots 6 & 7
Slots 8 & 9
Slots 10 & 11
System Power Supply
Fan Tray
24 Port GE
PoE line card
Fabric switch
controller
24 Port GE
SFP line card
4 Port 10GE
XFP line card
SB-x3112 Capacity
2 x 200 GBE switch fabric
400 GBE total
40 GBE wire speed per card slot
400 GBE total
Passive Backplane
True Non-blocking Architecture
SBx3112 Line Cards
AT-SBx31CFC
» Fabric switch controller
AT-SBx31XZ4
» 4-port 10GE XFP Ethernet line
card
AT-SBx31GP24
» 24 port 10/100/1000Base-T PoE
Ethernet line card
AT-SBx31GS24
» 24 port Gigabit Ethernet SFP line
card
MDU Application
FTTx Support
10 GE Uplink with EPSR
» Sub-50 ms failover switching
» Redundant fiber protection
» 802.3ah support
100 M P2P Active Ethernet
»
»
»
10 GE
Single mode
Multimode
Bi-directional single mode fiber
802.3 ah
SFP based card
1 GE P2P Active Ethernet
»
»
»
Bi-directional single mode fiber
802.3 ah
SFP based card
24 port 100/1000 fiber line cards
»
SFP provisioned
40 G per slot
»
100 M
1 GE
Single mode
100 M
Single mode
Non-blocking
Supports outdoor and indoor iMG family of
fiber gateways
iMG 7x6 MOD (outdoor)
iMG 616x (intdoor)
Dziękujmy za uwagę
Zapraszamy do odwiedzin on-line: www.alliedtelesis.pl

Podobne dokumenty